~~~Gaming Events Schedule 2017~~~

 * * * * * * Fall Series #6 * * * * * *
Sunday, November 26th, 2017

OPEN TO THE PUBLIC
Sign Up @ 7:30am ~ Grand Entry @ 8:50am ~ Start Time @ 9:00am
Awards Fee: $40
Entry Fee: $25 for all day
Lead Line (Participation prize each day/not eligible for points) $12

Time Only: $8 per event + 4 Office Charge
Age Group Order: 9&Under/Leadline, 10-14, 15-26, 27-44, 45&Over
Event Order: Barrels, Birangle, Butterfly Poles, Stake Race
$$ 50/50 Jackpot: Time Permitting $$
Day Awards: 1st-3rd in each age group
Series Awards: 1st-7th in each age group
(Winner Designs Luan's Leather Tack Set, Custom Buckle,
Team Equine Sport Boots, 1200D Blanket, Back on Track...)

Concessions: None at this show, bring a lunch :)
Photographer: 

Sunday, September 17th, 2017 (Speed Poles, Stake Race, Key Pole, Barrels)

Sunday, October 1st, 2017 (Poles, International Flag, Half 8, Speed Barrels)
(50/50 Jackpot-Musical Horse Stake Race: Shelly Hinderliter & Emily Hill)

Sunday, October 15th, 2017 (Barrels, Figure 8, Polo Turn, Double Bow Tie)

Sunday, October 29th, 2017 (Butterfly Poles, Zinger, Stilly Figure 8, Birangle)
*Costume Contest: Briar Hubbs, Mackenzie Domingos, Dianne Sadewasser*


Sunday, November 12th, 2017 (Big T, Polo Turn, Barrel)
(50/50 Jackpot-3 Man Birangle: Julia Sadewasser, Ashley Venneri, Dana Waddell)

Sunday, November 26th 2017 (Barrels, Birangle, Butterfly Poles)

*Subject to change depending on attendance*



galloper7.gifSeries Points by Age Groupgalloper7.gif


galloper7.gif





Congratulations to our 2017 Sadde Winners!

Grace Johnson - Dan's Tractor, Inc
Ashley Venneri - Dirtworx Enterprises
Emily Hill - Columbia Valley Marketing
George Hinderliter - US Cryogenics, Inc
Dianne Rinta - K&F General Contractor, LLC

 

Congratulations to our Dash for Cash Winners!

9andUnder:
1st Place - Chloe Hinderliter on Jazzy
2nd Place - Madison Dunn on Laycee

10-14:
1st Place - Briar Abbott on Blu
2nd Place - Briar Abbott on Mouse
3rd Place - Georgia Jensen on LeBron

15-26:
1st Place - Tasha Grinde on CD
2nd Place - Mandy Lone on Navajo

27-44:
1st Place - Connie Lund on Pig
2nd Place - Shelly Hinderliter on Salty
3rd Place - George Hinderliter on June

45 and Over:
1st Place - Dianne Sadewasser on Shine
2nd Place - Terri Shaffer on Titus
3rd Place - Twila Barbieri on Hank